DİL SEÇİMİ:

ABOUT US

ABOUT US

OUR ACTIVITIES

CHARITY ACTIVITIES INVESTMENTS CULTURAL PROPERTIES

FOUNDATIONS IN TURKEY

FOUNDATIONS IN TURKEY

CONTACT

CONTACT

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

The General Directorate of Foundations attaches importance to the privacy and security of your personal data and collects and processes them in accordence with both the relevant legislation and the Personal data Protection Law no:6698 and the relevant legislations

Our institution has the title of data Officer within the spoce of Law no:6698 on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) which was published in the Official Gazette dated 07.04.2016 and numbered 29677

As the General Directorate of Foundations we attach great importance to the security of your personal data and with the awareness that personal data security is st the forefront af all our products and services we offer to you we present to your information that we continue our activities within the framework of KVKK No:6698

Acess to the services offered on vgm.gov.tr and the personal data that people share over these services can only be accessed and displayed by system and application administrators who have the right to Access this information assigned by the Genberal Directorate of Foundations. The information pople share with our institution through our corporate services will not be shared with any third party institution or organization unless they have the consent of the person or ther is no legal obligation

However within the framework of the purpose that requires the processing of your personal data that you share with us we declare that it will be recorded, stored,retained, reorganized shared with institutions authorized by law to request this personal data and can be processed in the ways enumerated in KVKK in the circumstances and condtions required by KVKK

Purpose of processing personal data

Your collected personal data can be processed by the General Directorate of foundations fort he purposes in accordence with the basic principles stipulated by KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Artical 5 and 6 of the Law

1- Providing assistance services in accordence with the mission of our institute (scholarship, poor salary, soup kitchen and food aid and treatment services etc.)

2- To carry out the procedures fort he tenants who rented our institution properties

3- To carry out the procedures regarding the auditing of the foundatıons entering into the authority of our institutıon

4-Conducting human resources processes

5- Providing liaison with real/legal persons who have business relations with our institutıon

6-Ensuring corporate communication

7-To be able to do statical studies

8- To be able to perform business and transactions as a result of signed contracts and protocols

9-To ensure that legal obligations are fulfilled as required or requıred by legal regulatıons

Rights of the Personal Data Owner

If the personal data holders benefiting from the services of the General Directorate of Foundations will send their request regarding their rights stated in Artical 11 of the KVKK clearly and specifically as specified in Artical 13 of the KVKK by adding documents showing their identification and open adress information written and wet signed by hand, by mail or by notary to the adress of the instute in Milli Müdafaa Caddesi No:20 Kızılay Ankara TURKEY  they will be able to benefit from the rights they have in accordence with the provision of KVKK

LOADING

"As for the issues related to the foundations, it is known that foundations constitute an important asset of our country. I hope that all members of Council of Ministers together with the Ministry Of Religious Affairs and even the Supreme Assembly examine this issue with great care and that this great institution is protected from devastation and made useful for our country in order to ensure that our country can benefit from this asset as necessary."

Mustafa Kemal ATATÜRK

1 March 1922, TBMM

" Being a founder, establishing a foundation is a matter of civilization. All our worry and our remedy are on these matters. "

Burhan ERSOY

General Director of Foundations

"Waqfs are the emergence of the divine order “you should compete for favor and taqwa”

Recep Tayyip ERDOĞAN

TR PRESIDENT

"The understanding of the foundation in our civilization is the formation of the spiritual consciousness that it brings to us."

MEHMET NURİ ERSOY
Minister Of Culture and Tourism